Personal Information Collection Statement

As a responsible organization, Kum Shing Group (“the Group”) is committed to protecting your privacy. Set out below is information that explains our practices about the way your personal data (“the Data”) is collected and used.



Purpose of Collection

The Group may use the personal data you provide in this form or in other ways for the following purposes:



Failure to provide accurate and complete information may result in the Group unable to carry out the above processes for you.

Transfer of Personal Data

The Group will disclose data when required to do so by law and may also disclose such data in response to requests from law enforcement agencies. The Group will also disclose such data to employment related parties, including but not limited to service providers for group medical scheme and MPF.


Access and Correction of Personal Data

You have a right to request access to, and the correction of, your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). Requests for access and correction should be addressed to Human Resources and sent to hr.privacy@kumshing.com.hk .


Access and Correction of Personal DataDestroy of the Data

The Data will be destroyed after 2 years of your application or 7 years after you left the Group, or under legal requirement, whichever is later.


Unless specified otherwise, references to "Kum Shing Group" and "the Group" shall include but not limited to Kum Shing (K.F.) Construction Company Limited and its related companies.




個人資料收集聲明

作為一個負責任的機構,金城營造集團(下稱集團)致力保護閣下個人資料私隱。以下所載列的信息解釋我們收集個人資料的守則及使用閣下個人資料的方式及用途。


若閣下未能提供準確及完整的資料,集團將無法為閣下完成招聘程序。

個人資料的移轉

如有法例規定,集團會披露有關資料,也會應執法機關的要求披露上述資料。此外,集團亦會披露有關資料予第三方,如集團醫療保險及/或強積金之服務提供者等。唯所有資料披露只會用作與僱傭相關之用途。

查閱或更正的要求

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章),您有權要求查閱及更正有關您的個人資料。有關查閱及/或更正的要求,可電郵至人力資源hr.privacy@kumshing.com.hk。

個人資料保存期限

閣下之個人資料將於閣下不獲聘之2年後或閣下離開集團之7年後,或根據法例所要求保存期限後銷毁,以較後者為準。

除非文義明確另有所指,否則本文所提及的「金城營造集團」及「集團」包括但不限於在香港的金城營造有限公司及其相關係的公司。

I understood and accepted the Personal Information Collection Statement of Kum Shing Group, in regard of the use of my personal data provided to Kum Shing Group.
本人已細閱,明白並接受金城營造集團之個人資料收集方法及用途,以處理本人提供予金城營造集團之個人資料。